Results

Fitness Show Sydney 2018

ASIA PACIFIC CHALLENGE
20-22 APRIL 2018 – SYDNEY
NAME DOB NAT M/F BWT SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP1 BP 2 BP 3 DL 1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL WILKS
RAW
WOMEN
57KG
1. Guiliana Nanetti 1993 AUS F 56.60 120.0 127.5 130.0 72.5 77.5 80.0 147.5 160.0 170.0 380.0 443.38
2. Sarah Simpson 1991 NZ F 56.35 107.5 117.5 122.5 77.5 82.5 85x 142.5 155.0 160x 360.0 421.52
63KG
1. Daniella Means 1990 HK F 60.90 132.5 137.5 140.0 80.0 82.5 85x 170.0 177.5 180.0 402.5 443.60
2. Fern Malcolm 1989 AUS F 62.55 130x 130.0 135x 82.5 85x 85x 142.5x 142.5 150x 355.0 383.33
3. Juliana Picoli 1984 NZ F 62.80 130.0 135.0 140x 55.0 57.5 60x 142.5 147.5 152.5 345.0 371.39
72KG
1. Kelli Clarke 1980 AUS F 69.10 150.0 165.0 170.0 80.0 85.0 87.5x 180x 180.0 195x 435.0 436.65
2. Isabella Thomson 1989 AUS F 71.25 150.0 157.5 162.5 72.5x 75.0 77.5 165.0 170.0 175.0 415.0 407.90
3. Bree-Danielle Wyatt 1981 AUS F 69.00 142.5 150.0 157.5 72.5 77.5 80.0 160.0 167.5 175.0 412.5 414.48
84KG
1. Pandora Togiaso 1978 NZ F 83.55 130.0 140x 140x 60.0 70.0 80x 140.0 160.0 182.5x 360.0 321.88
84+KG
1. Brea De Jonge 2001 AUS F 104.30 165.0 177.5 SBJ OR 185.0 SBJ OR 90.0 SBJ OR 97.5 SBJ OR 102.5 SBJ OR 157.5 167.5 175.0 462.5 SBJ OR 380.68
MEN
66KG
1. Karl Di Falco 1990 AUS M 65.55 210.0 220.0 227.0 AR OR 122.5 130.0 135.0 240.0 257.5 267.5x 619.5 489.16
2. Joshua Luu 1997 AUS M 65.65 175.0 185.0 192.5x 102.5 110.0 112.5 225.0 242.5x 242.5x 522.5 412.04
74KG
1. Alvin Lim 1990 AUS M 73.75 207.5 220.0 225.0 155x 157.5 165.0 240.0 257.5 282.5 AR OR 672.5 AR OR 484.87
2. Josh Tukua 1992 AUS M 73.75 230.0 240x 245x 150.0 155.0 160.0 265.0 280.0 295x 670.0 483.07
3. Chad Odsey 1994 AUS M 73.90 202.5 212.5 220x 160.0 173.0 AR OR 180.5 AR OR 225.0 245.0 255x 638.0 459.36
4. Christophe Ang 1995 AUS M 73.40 212.5 220x 220.0 152.5x 152.5 157.5 250.0 262.5x 262.5x 627.5 454.00
5. Max Palmer 1997 NZ M 68.40 190.0 200.0 205x 130.0 140.0 145.0 210.0 230.0 245x 575.0 438.73
6. Tyler Mann 1995 HK M 73.85 190.0 197.5 207.5 137.5 145.0 150x 205.0 220.0 225x 572.5 412.43
7. Patrick Voung 1997 AUS M 73.70 182.5 195x 195x 102.5 110.0 112.5x 220.0 237.5 242.5x 530.0 382.34
83KG
1. Nathan Tanis 1994 AUS M 81.55 275.0 293.0 AR OR 300.0 AR OR WR 147.5 155.0 160.0 280.0 295.0 300.0 760.0 AR 512.70
2. Gary Young 1983 AUS M 82.00 240.0 247.5 255.0 177.5 185.0 190.0 255.0 270.0 285x 715.0 480.77
3. Taggart Duburiya 1992 NAU M 81.85 240.0 250.0 260x 165.0 172.5x 172.5 265.0 275.0 282.5x 697.5 469.49
4. Yingyi Yang 1992 PRC M 81.40 210.0 225.0 240.0 127.5 132.5 137.5 270.0 285.0 300x 662.5 447.45
93KG
1. Jiawen Luo 1990 PRC M 91.00 225.0 235x 240x 175.0 182.5x 182.5 265.0 280.0 292.5x 687.5 436.49
105KG
1. Weibin He 1985 PRC M 102.65 280.0 295.0 310.0 180.0 192.5 200.0 270.0 300.0 315x 810.0 488.03
2. Hung Phan 1992 AUS M 101.70 250.0 262.5 270x 160.0 167.5 172.5 295.0 312.5 322.5 AR OR 757.5 457.98
3. Michael Rand 1994 AUS M 100.65 250.0 270.0 280x 150.0 160.0 170.0 275.0 300.0 310x 740.0 449.18
4. Joash Teabuge 1985 NAU M 104.05 250.0 270.0 285x 155.0 165.0 175.0 260.0 280.0 290x 725.0 434.64
5. Victor Adis-Iosifidis 1999 AUS M 104.10 270.0 285.0 300x 165.0 172.5x 172.5x 240.0 257.5 270.0 720.0 431.57
6. Li Chen 1981 PRC M 100.90 240x 240.0 260.0 180.0 182.5x 195x 230.0 250.0 272.5x 690.0 418.42
120KG
1. Telupe Iosefa TUV M 118.75 310.0 350x 350x 180.0 190x 190x 270.0 285.0 290x 775.0 446.63
120+KG
1. Jezza Uepa 1980 NAU M 186.80 420.0 455.0 460.5x 240.0 260.0 270.5x 300.0 315.0 322.5x 1030.0 551.15
2. Tony Reinmuth 1989 AUS M 153.75 335.0 357.5 AR 360x 210.0 217.5 222.5 300.0 320.0 325.0 905.0 499.02
BP
120KG
1. Sane Faatoe 1987 AUS M 112.20 223.0 AR OR 236.0 AR OR 254x 236.0 138.06
52KG
1. Lindsay Jones 1981 NZ F 52.00 100.0 105x 105x 60x 65x 65x 125.0 130.0 135.0 0.0 BMB
84+KG
1. Yurika Kepae 1995 NAU F 132.80 210x 222.5x 222.5x 90.0 100x 100.0 170.0 180.0 185x 0.0 BMB
59KG
1. Kevin Gray 1984 AUS M 56.10 230x 265.5x 265.5x 100.0 107.5x 107.5x 145.0 155.0 165x 0.0 BMB
Referees: Jacqueline Feher, Brandon Paramore, Vicki O’Brien, John Myers, Jason Wharton, Robert Orr, Steve Lousich, Julian Perry
NZ = New Zealand SBJ = Sub Junior National Record
HK = Hong Kong OR = Oceania Record
NAU = Nauru AR = Australian Record
TUV = Tuvalu WR = World Record
NIU = Niue
PRC = Peoples Republic of China

2008 Oceania Powerlifting Championships

2008 Oceania Powerlifting Championships
5-8 December 2008 – Papeete, Tahiti
NAME NATION DIV M / F BWT CLASS SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL 1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL PLACE WILKS
Lee-Anne Dwarte AUS O F 48.20 52 102.5 110 112.5 52.5 55 57.5x 130 137.5 140x 305 1st 402.722
Jeannette Gevers AUS O F 59.40 60 152.5 157.5 162.5 87.5 92.5 95x 147.5 152.5 160 415 1st 466.294
Patricia Buckman NZ M2 F 66.90 67.5 85 95 102.5 65 70 75 110 120 125x 297.5 1st 305.592
Tania Green NZ O F 60.10 67.5 130 135 142.5 90 95 100 120 127.5 130x 370 1st 411.958
Leigh Matheson NZ O F 72.50 75 127.5 135 140 85x 85x 85x 142.5 150 160 BMB
Eliane Sanford TAH O F 117.90 90+ 190x 190 200x 120 125 130 130 150 160 480 1st 385.056
Theo Lagis AUS O M 60.00 60 187.5 195 200x 120x 120x 120x 230 240x 240x BMB
Jean-Paul Soenerman TAH M2 M 59.10 60 175 185 195x 90 100 107.5x 170 180 185x 465 1st 402.132
La Philippe NC O M 59.40 60 190 205 210x 140 150x 155x 190 207.5x 207.5x 535 1st 459.779
Bastien Bres TAH J M 66.20 67.5 120x 125x 130 130 135x 135x 180 195x 195x 440 1st 344.608
Adrian Zalcman AUS O M 66.20 67.5 200x 200x 200x 137.5x 142.5 147.5x 140 180 212.5x BMB
Tony Feltham AUS M3 M 66.30 67.5 85 95 102.5 67.5 72.5 75x 85 95 100 275 1st 215.133
Bruce Park NZ M4 M 65.60 67.5 112.5 122.5 127.5 65 72.5 77.5x 140 155 165x 355 1st 280.131
Thomas Dominique NC O M 67.20 67.5 170 185 192.5x 100 115 125x 180 205 215 515 1st 398.507
Raphael Maruae TAH O M 75.00 75 180 200x 150x 150 160x 150 480 1st 342.048
Gary Colombani NC O M 74.20 75 210 215x 170x 170x 170x 200 210x BMB
John Whiteman AUS M2 M 77.60 82.5 160 170 180 60 75 82.5 160 180 200 462.5 1st 322.039
Christophe Malaval NC O M 79.90 82.5 165 175x 180 110 115 120 160 180 190 490 4th 334.768
Chris Seville AUS O M 81.90 82.5 217.5 230 237.5x 135 137.5x 137.5x 237.5 245x 245x 602.5 3rd 405.422
Stephen King NZ M1 M 82.10 82.5 235 252.5x 252.5 125 135 140 215 232.5 245x 607.5 1st 408.179
Raboe Roland NAU O M 81.10 82.5 230 260x 260 190 200 207.5x 210 220 230x 680 2nd 460.292
Stephan Matke TAH O M 81.10 82.5 250 260x 260x 180x 180 190x 242.5 252.5 255x 682.5 1st 461.984
David Vaughan AUS M2 M 89.70 90 190 205 215x 145 155 160x 210 225 230 590 1st 377.305
Steve Fox AUS M1 M 89.60 90 155 165 172.5 120 127.5x 127.5x 170 187.5 200 492.5 1st 315.102
Darren Neves NZ O M 89.60 90 220 235 240x 160 172.5 180x 210 235 245 652.5 4th 417.470
Jesse Bright NZ J M 88.30 90 235 252.5 265 120 135 147.5x 230 255x 255x 630 1st 406.161
Anatupu Afano SAM O M 89.20 90 235 250 260x 155x 155 165 260x 260 275x 675 2nd 432.878
Elton John Scotty NAU O M 89.30 90 230 250x 250 150 165 180 240 265x 265x 670 3rd 429.470
David Jame AUS O M 89.40 90 295x 302.5 310 150 155x 155 292.5 305 310x 770 1st 493.262
Edward Anderson NZ M1 M 95.3 100 260 280x 280 160 170 180x 235 245 252.5 695 1st 431.665
Dave Mwaredaga NAU J M 97.7 100 270x 270 300 165x 175 190 260 275 285x 765 1st 470.016
Kenny Wendt NC O M 97.9 100 250x 250 260x 190x 190x 190x BMB
Ofisa Ofisa SAM O M 97.6 100 275x 275x 280 180 190 200 280 290x 295x 760 4th 467.172
Mataira Teriipaia TAH O M 97.9 100 285 292.5x 292.5x 205 212.5 215 265 272.5x 272.5x 765 3rd 469.634
Tim Germanchis AUS O M 99.3 100 277.5 292.5 300 190 200x 200x 285 292.5 300 790 2nd 482.137
Richard Hozjan AUS O M 98.8 100 310 317.5x 322.5x 215x 215 225x 280 300x 305x 805 1st 492.338
Damien Giles AUS J M 105.9 110 232.5 247.5 252.5 170 180x 185x 270 292.5x 297.5x 692.5 1st 412.592
Ryan Mitchell AUS O M 102.2 110 275 285 290x 200x 205x 205x 270 290 300 BMB
Paul MacManus AUS O M 108.9 110 270 280 285x 170x 175x 175 220 245 260x 700 3rd 413.210
Starsky Engar NAU O M 103.3 110 280x 285 300 200 210 215x 240 260 270x 770 2nd 462.847
Tavita Lipine Snr SAM O M 103.3 110 320x 320x 320 190x 190 200x 300 320x 320x 810 1st 486.891
Matthew Scott AUS J M 115.5 125 250x 260 270x 155x 160x 160 220 240 250x 660 1st 383.064
Alexis Sandford TAH M2 M 121.2 125 180x 180 210x 120x 120 150x 160 180x 200x 460 1st 263.856
Steve Lousich NZ M1 M 114.6 125 260 280 292.5 235x 240 250 220 230x 235x 762.5 1st 443.470
Con Barbakos AUS O M 121.1 125 282.5x 282.5x 282.5 210x 210x 210 250 260 265 757.5 3rd 434.578
Jezza Uepa NAU O M 123.4 125 270 295x 295x 200 215 225 260 272.5 285 780 2nd 445.692
Andy Faremiro TAH O M 121.3 125 300 310x 310 225 235x 235 280 290 300x 835 1st 478.873
Sinbad Fruean SAM O M 172.4 125+ 260 280 300x 225x 230x 230x 230 250x 260x BMB
David Ronald NAU O M 185.3 125+ 350 375 385 200 210 230x 260 275x 275x 855 2nd 458.109
Edwin Tauhiro TAH O M 153.9 125+ 290 297.5 320 230 250x 250x 280 295x 305 855 1st 471.362
Countries represented
AUS = Australia
NZ = New Zealand
TAH = Tahiti
NC = New Caledonia
NAU = Nauru
SAM = Samoa
Best Lifters
Open Men
1. David Jame (AUS) 770 kg at 89.5 kg bwt = 493.262 Wilks points
2. Richard Hozjan (AUS) 805 at 98.8 = 492.338
3. Tavita Lipine Snr (SAM) 810 at 103.3 = 486.891
Open Women
1. Jeannette Gevers (AUS) 415 at 59.4 = 466.294
2. Tania Green (NZ) 370 at 60.1 = 411.958
3. Lee-Anne Dwarte (AUS) 305 at 48.2 = 402.722
Junior Men
1. Dave Mwaredaga (NAU) 765 at 97.7 = 470.016
M1 Men
1. Steve Lousich (NZ) 762.5 at 114.6 = 443.470
M2 Men
1. Jean-Paul Soenerman (NC) 465 at 59.1 = 402.132
M2 Women
1. Patricia Buckland (NZ) 297.5 at 66.9 = 305.592

2005 Oceania BP

Session 1: Women & Men 52 – 75kg (All Age Categories) BENCH PRESS
No. Name Weight Class Age Group Body Weight Country Attempt 1 Attempt2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Total Place
          Women
1 Tania Green 60 Open 59.58 NZ 82.5 87.5 90 87.5 1st
2 Natasha Armstrong 67.5 S Jun 66.5 NZ 55 55 65 70 65 1st
3 Linda Pulsan 67.5 Open 66.34 PNG 55 55 60 65 60 1st
5 Millie Turner 90+ MI 119.38 FIJ 80 90 95 95 1st
Men 52kg
1 Brandon Cronin 52 Open 51.2 NZ 72.5 72.5 80 72.5 1st
56kg
2 Jed Peisley 56 S Jun 55.94 AUS 85 92.5 97.5 92.5 1st
67.5kg
4 Mike Gardiner 67.5 Open 67.5 NZ 130 130 142.5 142.5 1st
3 Dean Rask 67.5 MI 66.6 NZ 100 105.5 105.5 100 1st
75kg
5 Edwin Shankar 75 Jun 72.4 FIJ 115 122.5 125 115 2nd
6 Paula Peniasi 75 Jun 71.4 FIJ 125 135 135 125 1st
7 Ravindra Hansji 75 MI 73.64 FIJ 110 115 115 115 1st
8 Jason Van Leuuwerden 75 S Jun 73.74 NZ 110 115 120 115 1st
9 Raboe Roland 75 Open 74.86 NAU 162.5
172.5
172.5 180.5 172.5 1st
Session 2: Men 82.5 – 90kg (All Age Categories) BENCH PRESS
No. Name Weight Class Age Group Body Weight Country Attempt 1 Attempt2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Total Place
82.5kg
1 Zulu Huburt 82.5 S Jun 76.08 NAU
120
120 127.5*
137.5
1st
2 Augustus Lee 82.5 S Jun 80.92 FIJ 125
137.5
137.5 125 2nd
3 Sekaia Nabatini 82.5 Jun 79.16 FIJ 125
130
130
125 1st
4 Lorance Visanti 82.5 Jun 81.48 FIJ 115
120
120
115 2nd
5 Yuval Bar 82.5 Open 80.9 AUS 180 200 207.5
210
207.5 1st
6 Mike Clifford 82.5 Open 80.88 NZ 130
140
140
130 5th
7 Ben Fatiaki 82.5 Open 77.94 FIJ 135
142.5
145 145 3rd
8 Damien Williams 82.5 Open 80.6 AUS 150 160
200
160 2nd
9 Tom Jamieson 82.5 MI 82.02 AUS 152.5 152.5
144
152.5 1st
10 Bob Withers 82.5 MIII 80.7 AUS 90 100
106.5
100 1st
11 Kevin Kombra 82.5 Open 80.98 PNG
140
140
140 140 4th
90kg
1 John Anis 90 Open 88.86 PNG
160
160
170
160 3rd
2 Barassi Botelanga 90 Open 89.72 NAU 200 210 217.5 * 217.5 1st
3 Tento Cakau 90 Open 85.52 FIJ 135
145
145 145 4th
4 Brendan Darby 90 Open 87.4 AUS 190
200
200
218
200 2nd
5 Ray Owen 90 Open 85.28 AUS
177.5
177.5
180
6 Martin Reynolds 90 MII 87.1 AUS
152.5
152.5
160
152.5 1st
Session 3: Men 100 – 125+kg (All Age Categories) BENCH PRESS
No. Name Weight Class Age Group Body Weight Country Attempt 1 Attempt2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Total Place
          100kg
1 Lex Dabwido 100 Open 97.02 NAU 215 220 225
230
225 1st
2 Starsky Engar 100 Open 91.83 NAU
190
190
190
3 Eric Jioji 100 Open 99.32 FIJ 155 165
175
165 2nd
4 Illiesa Irava 100 MI 98.84 FIJ 200
215
215
200 1st
5 Terrance Stockdale 100 MII 95.85 NZ
120
120
125
125 1st
110kg
1 Frank Robby 110 MI 100.38 PNG
140
145
150
150 1st
2 Steve Giffin 110 Open 109.6 AUS 200 210 215 210 3rd
3 Steve Lousich 110 Open 109.62 NZ 240
247.5
252.5
247.5 1st
4 Jeziel Jeremiah 110 Open 109.02 NAU 230 240 245 240 2nd
125kg
1 Brian Armstrong 125 Open 110.34 NZ 180 200
212.5
200 4th
2 Romulo Akua 125 Open 112.82 NAU
210
210
225
210 3rd
3 Charlie Dari 125 Open 113.08 FIJ 150 165 175 175 5th
4 Steve Little 125 Open 121.94 AUS
225
225
225 225 2nd
6 Atago Dabwido 125 Open 124.72 NAU 235 240
250
240 1st
125+ kg
5 Tevita Adimim 125+ Open 156.04 NAU
235
235
235
7 Strasse Stojannovski 125+ Open 142.18 AUS
235
235
235

Oceania Championships Suva, Fiji 10 - 11 December 2004

Oceania Championships
Suva, Fiji 10 – 11 December 2004
NAME AGE GROUP BODY WEIGHT WEIGHT CLASS CLUB STATE SQUAT1 SQUAT2 SQUAT3 SQUAT4 B/PRESS1 B/PRESS2 B/PRESS3 SUB TTL D/LIFT1 D/LIFT2 D/LIFT3 TOTAL PLACE WILKS PNTS B/LFTR RNK
Erica Koch Open 51.62 52 AUS 85 100 110 45 50 52.5 162.5 110 117.5 122.5 285 1 357 3
Samantha Van De Guest Open 52 52 AUS 95 102.5 107.5 42.5 45 47.5 155 127.5 132.5 132.5 282.5 2 352 4
Tania Green Open 58.38 60 NZ 100 110 115 77.5 85 90 200 100 117.5 122.5 322.5 1 367 1
Buchin Vahinerii Junior 64.04 67.5 TAH 100 115 125 50 60 65 175 120 135 150 310 1 329 7
Sonia Rutherford M III 66.94 67.5 AUS 115 122.5 130 50 55 55 185 117.5 125 132.5 310 1 318 11
Natasha Armstrong Sub-Jun 64.42 67.5 NZ 100 115 125 128* 45 52.5 60 177.5 110 127.5 130 307.50 1 325 8=
Tautu Loriane Open 71.84 75 TAH 90 90 110 out out out out out out out out out 12
Jasminde Treagar Sub-Jun 76.1 82.5 AUS 125 135 145 70 80 *85 230 135 145 150 380 1 358 2
Tehei Sophia Open 76.8 82.5 TAH 120 130 140 60 65 70 205 130 140 150 355 1 333 6
Millie Turner M II 116.6 90 FJ 130 160 160 70 80 95 255 130 140 160 415 1 334 5
Teauroa Heiroti Junior 96.2 90 TAH 120 160 170 60 65 70 235 130 140 150 385 1 325 8=
Helen Pahulu Sub-Jun 94.96 90 FJ 120 140 150 50 60 67.5 210 110 130 145 340 1 288 10
*New Oceania Record Womens Sub Junior Squat
NAME AGE GROUP BODY WEIGHT WEIGHT CLASS CLUB STATE SQUAT1 SQUAT2 SQUAT3 SQUAT4 B/PRSS1 B/PRSS2 B/PRSS3 SUB TTL D/LIFT1 D/LIFT2 D/LIFT3 D/LIFT4 TOTAL WILKS PNTS B/LFTR RNK
Kunal Kishore Junior 50.2 52 FJ 75 95 105 50 60 62.5 165 90 120 130 295 301 48
Iliame Vereubia Open 59.68 60 FJ 150 165 170 110 120 130 270 155 155 170 440 377 35
Apo Tautiare Junior 64.06 67.5 TAH 140 155 170 80 90 100 255 170 190 200 445 358 41
Mike Gardiner Open 67.5 67.5 NZ 200 200 215 100 120 140 320 100 300 350 420 324 46
Max Bristow M III 66.46 67.5 AUS 170 180 185 192* 100 102.5 105 290 222.5 235.5* 237.5 240* 527.5 412 22
Lawrence Visanti Junior 73.5 75 FJ 150 170 180 75 85 95 265 170 190 206 455 329 45
Semisi Fatiaki Open 73.75 75 FJ 160 180 200 105 115 120 285 190 210 210 475 342 44
Neville Harris Open 74.75 75 AUS 225 232.5 237.5 160 167.5 172.5 410 250 250 255 660 471 5
Sean Muir Open 74.45 75 AUS 225 240 245 150 155 160 405 240 255 265 670 480 3
Gerry Sannum M II 74.42 75 NZ 140 160 180 80 90 95 275 140 150 160 435 312 47
Tony Feltham M III 70.26 75 AUS 85 100 112.5 75 80 82.5 195 90 100 110 305 228 49
Emosi Balenuku Junior 76.42 82.5 FJ 130 180 200 95 115 130 315 150 180 200 495 345 43
Noel Frank Open 82.35 82.5 NZ 220 235 250 175 187.5 190 440 215 230 240 680 456 8
Shan Alberto Open 81 82.5 TAH 150 165 170 140 145 145 out out out out out out 50=
Andy Mahon Open 82.25 82.5 NZ 235 250 260 130 140 140 380 230 245 255 625 419 19=
Benjamin Fatiaki Open 80.7 82.5 FJ 210 230 240 125 125 130 370 190 200 250 570 387 30
Stu Temari Open 81.4 82.5 NAU 210 210 215 out out out out out out out out out 50=
John Rutherford M III 81.96 82.5 AUS 157.5 160 162.5 out out out out out out out out out 50=
*New Oceania Record Mens 60+ Squat and Dead Lift
NAME AGE GRP BDY WGHT WGHT CLSS CLUB STE SQUAT1 SQUAT2 SQUAT3 SQUAT4 B/PRSS1 B/PRSS2 B/PRSS3 SUB TTL D/LIFT1 D/LIFT2 D/LIFT3 D/LIFT4 TOTAL WILKS PNTS B/LFTR RNK
Kurt Mahani Sub-Jun 86.35 90 NZ 185 185 202.5 138 145* 150 330 180 200 210 530 374 36=
David James Junior 89.8 90 AUS 255 270 277.5 135 135 142.5 420 265 288 288 685 438 14
Neuffer Vaitea Junior 88.1 90 TAH 200 200 220 140 150 150 340 230 240 250 580 374 36=
Eban Traegar Junior 89.9 90 AUS 250 270 270 155 162.5 165 435 260 275 282.5 710 454 9
Starsky Engar Open 89.2 90 NAU 230 250 260 185 195 195 455 240 245 250 700 449 10
Jolame Rasova Open 84.1 90 FJ 190 210 220 125 135 140 345 200 220 225 565 373 38
Richard Mason Open 89.9 90 NZ 180 192.5 200 150 150 150 350 215 235 250 600 383 31=
Barassi Botelanga Open 87.85 90 NAU 235 255 260 170 200 207.5 467.5 230 262.5 270 730 472 4
Brett Smartt M I 86.85 90 AUS 185 205 225 145 155 155 360 200 225 230 585 380 34
Stephen Varga Open 99.2 100 NZ 250 270 270 150 160 165 415 275 295 295 690 421 18
Eric Joji Open 98.68 100 FJ 220 240 250 155 170 180 410 217.5 235 245 645 395 26
Lex Dabuido Open 96.46 100 NAU 255 225 225 200 215 215 470 215 225 235 685 423 17
Iliesa Irava Open 99.56 100 FJ 240 270 275 190 210 220 450 235 250 255 700 427 16
Teriipai Mataira Open DISQUA
Rick Datoe Open 99.84 100 NAU 275 285 300 165 172.5 177.5 462.5 250 260 260 712.5 434 15
Ted Anderson M I 99.24 100 NZ 235 255 265 145 150 162.5 427.5 215 230 235 662.50 404 23
Joe Tasker MII 96.32 100 NZ 190 200 215 130 130 140 355 210 230 237.5 585 362 40
*New Oceania Record Sub Junior Bench Press
NAME AGE GROUP BODY WEIGHT WEIGHT CLASS CLUB STATE SQUAT1 SQUAT2 SQUAT3 SQUAT4 B/PRESS1 B/PRESS2 B/PRESS3 SUB TOTAL D/LIFT1 D/LIFT2 D/LIFT3 D/LIFT4 TOTAL WILKS PNTS B/LFTR RNK
Charles Dari Open 107.8 110 FJ 200 215 225 150 160 170 385 200 215 230 600 355 42
Tchen Tchen Joinville Junior 107.7 110 TAH 220 220 220 out out out out out out out out out 50=
Derrick Deduna Open 106.1 110 NAU 250 265 280 145 155 175 425 210 230 250 655 389.9 28
Rupeni Fatiaki Open 107.6 110 FJ 230 250 270 155 170 180 430 215 225 240 655 388 29
Daniel Nemani Junior 110 110 NZ 220 240 262.5 140 165 167.5 430 220 252.5 255 650 382.5 33
Jezeil Jeremiah Open 100.4 110 NAU 280 300 320 210 220 230 530 200 230 245 775 456.8 7
Steve Lousich Open 110 110 NZ 275 290 230 240 250.5 515 217.5 230 262.5 745 438.5 13
Brian Armstrong Open 105.7 110 NZ 230 230 245 170 180 200 430 230 240 265 670.00 399 25
Faremiro Andy Open 106.4 110 TAH 240 240 250 195 205 205 445 240 250 260 705 419 19=
Shane Hay M I 108.5 110 NZ 260 285 305 160 180 190 475 240 270 285 745 440 12
Joe Tafua M I 100.5 110 NZ 225 235 235 155 165 165 400 245 262.5 262.5 645 391.7 27
Declan Dageago Open 112.1 125 NAU 270 290 305 135 150 160 440 190 210 235 630 368.6 37
Romulo Akua Open 116.2 125 NAU 270 290 300 170 200 210 500 200 210 212.5 712.5 412.8 21
Dexter Oscar Open DISQUA
David Tarranto Open 150.4 125+ AUS 270 280 280 135 145 155 435 235 257.5 270 692.5 383 31=
Tevita Adimim Open 160.2 125+ NAU 335 350 370 220 245 255 595 250 285 300 852 490.5 2
Atago Dabwido Open 133 125+ NAU 310 310 315 230 242.5 252.5 562.5 220 250 262.5 812.5 457.7 6
Peter Smith M I 141.3 125+ NZ 245 250 280 210 220** 227.5** 470 220 240 250 720 401.7 24
*New Oceania Record MENS Open Bench Press New Oc Master
** New Oceania Total Record

2002 Oceania Powerlifting Championships

2002 Oceania Powerlifting Championships

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RECORD

 

 

             Squat

 

          Bench

 

Sub

     Deadlift

 

Total

Place

Wilks

 

Name

Country

Class     

B/W

1

2

3

1

2

3

Total

1

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

Karen Thomson

NZ

M40+52kg

51.9

105

110.5*

115 F

67.5

70.5*

72.5*

182.5

125

130

136F

312.5

1

1.2485

390.16

Deborah Groves

Aust

Op 52 kg

50.64

122.5

127.5F

127.5

82.5

87.5

90 *

217.5

140

152.5

157F

370

1

1.2711

470.31

Rene’e Orbon

NZ

Op 56 kg

55.76

105.5

110

115

82.5

85*

87.5*

202.5

127.5

132.5

137.5

340

1

1.1799

401.17

Rikki Flanders

Aust

op 60

56.42

110

117.5

120F

62.5

65F

65F

180

130

137.5

140

320

1

1.1701

374.43

Julie Hallmond

NZ

M50+60 kg

58.201

105*

110*

112.5*

57.5

60

62.5*

175

135*

137.5*

141*

315

1

1.1432

360.11

Vahinerii Buchin

Tahiti

Sb Jnr 60 kg

59.58

80

90

102.5

40

47.5

50

152.5

90

110

125

277.5

1

1.1221

311.38

Maroof Ramzan

Fiji

Op 56 kg

54

130

145

150

95

105F

110F

245

180

190

200F

435

1

0.9439

410.6

Iliame Vereubia

Fiji

Op 60 kg

59.84

150

165

170F

110

120F

120F

275

160

175

180F

450

1

0.8555

384.98

Dean Rask

NZ

M40+67.5kg

67.02

150

170

180

90

97.5

102.5F

277.5

170

190

200F

467.5

1

0.7756

362.59

Tony Feltham

Aust

M60+67.5kg

64.9

65

75

85F

77.5

82.5

87.5F

162.5

85

100

112.5

275

1

0.7962

218.95

Tautiare Apo

Tahiti

SbJr 60 kg

59.56

100

110

127.5

60F

75

80F

202.5

140

160

170F

362.5

1

0.8581

311.06

Jessica Kukutai

NZ

Op 67.5 kg

65.36

110

115

117.5F

65

67.5

70

185

122.5

127.5

130F

312.5

2

1.0444

Roshelle Jessop

NZ

Op 67.5 kg

67.14

140

150

155F

97.5

102.5

108*

257.5

160

170

180F

427.5

1

1.0261

438.66

Adio Geno

PNG

M40+75 kg

68.44

130

135

137.5F

57.5

60

62.5F

195

130

132.5

135

330

1

1.011

343.2

Sonja Rutherford

Aust

M60+67.5kg

66.92

112.5

120

125

52.5

55

57.5F

180

122.5

132.5

135

315

1

1.0272

323.57

Lactitia Reigner

N.Cald

Jnr 75kg

72.3

115

130

135

60

70

72.5F

205

130

150

155

360

1

0.9734

350.42

Serena Perry

NZ

Op 75 kg

70.76

125

132.5

140

70

75F

75

215

132.5

142.5

150

365

1

0.9871

360.29

Sophia Tehei

Tahiti

Op 75 kg

73.22

100

120F

120F

50

52.5F

52.5F

150

100

120

127.5F

270

2

0.9655

Chris Newman

NZ

M50+ 75 kg

71.2

107.5*

112.5F

112.5F

62.5

65F

65F

175

130

135F

135F

305ort

1

0.9843

295.29

Tarita Teriipaia

Tahiti

Op 82.5 kg

78.5

80

110

120F

50

52.5

60F

162.5

100

120

130F

282.5

1

0.9256

261.48

Elesi Ikanidrodro

Fiji

Op 90 kg

86.6

90

110

125

50

60F

60F

175

125F

125

145F

300

1

0.8788

263.64

Seinimili Turner

Fiji

M40+ 90+

113.02

140

160

90F

90

105F

250

150

160

175

425

1

0.8086

343.66

Jackie Buckley-Gray

NZ

Op 90+kg

99.2

180

190F

190F

110

117.5

125F

307.5

215

222.5F

222.5

530

1

0.8323

441.12

Vaughn Falepoe Misileki

Niue

SbJnr

76.3

140

150

170

70

75

90

260

160

190

205

465

1

0.7042

327.45

Richard Laisiasa

Fiji

open

73.04

180

200

210F

100

115

120F

315

210

220F

222.5

537.5

4

0.7264

Eric Yameng

PNG

open

74.3

205

212.5

217F

105

110

115F

322.5

217.5

227.5

237.5

560

3

0.7173

Matt Jonson

NZ

open

74.72

235

245

250

160

172.5F

172.5F

410

230

240

250F

650

1

0.7146

464.49

Brent McCormak

NZ

open

74.32

200

215

220F

140

145

150

365

210

220

230F

585

2

0.7173

Stephen Pickens

NZ

M40+

73.72

165

175

182.5

125

130

135

317.5

190

200

210

527.5

1

0.7214

380.54

Garry Rae

NZ

M50+

73.92

170

180

190

130

140

145.5F

330

190

215

222.5

552.5

1

0.72

397.8

Reg Bartlet

NZ

M50+

72.56

155

175F

175F

90

102.5F

102.5F

245

175

190

195F

435

2

0.73

Julien Tcheng Tchen Tchan

Tahiti

Jnr

80.48

180

200

220

120

130

135F

350

200

215

230F

580

1

0.6806

394.75

Craig McMillan

NZ

open

81.06

230

240

250

130

137.5

142.5

392.5

242.5

252.5

267.5F

645

2

0.6774

Livingstone Sokoli

PNG

open

81.62

245

260

270

140F

140F

140

410

250

265F

265F

660

1

0.6744

445.1

Nicolas Schmidt

N Cald

open

77.08

170

185

195F

110

120F

120

305

190

200

210F

505

3

0.6999

Ray Hopkins

NZ

M40+

81.66

190

210

217.5

117.5

125

130

347.5

190F

230

242.5

590

1

0.6744

397.9

George Anderson

NZ

M50+

82

180

195

205F

122.5

130

137.5F

325

240

260

275

600

1

0.6724

403.44

Norman Williams

NZ

M50+

79.06

150

157.5

162.5

95

100

102.5

265

200

210

215F

475

2

0.6882

John Rutherford

Aust

M60+

81.06

157.5

167.5

170

82.5

87.5F

87.5F

252.5

175

182.5

187.5

440

1

0.6734

296.3

Julies Maruae

Tahiti

M60+

77.42

150F

150

160

110

120

125

285

155

165

170F

450

2

0.6975

Joel Ridley

Aust

U19 Jnr

84.36

150

162.5

172.5

100

107.5F

107.5

280

190

200F

200F

470

1

0.661

Kenny Wendet

N.Cald

Jnr

88.22

235

250

260

170

177.5F

177.5F

430

230

240

245F

670

1

0.6451

Rodolphe Vili

N.Cald

Jnr

89.06

150

165

170

115F

115

125F

285

180

195

200

485

2

0.6417

Scott Parson

NZ

open

89.82

227.5

235

245F

175

182.5F

182.5F

410

260

270

290F

680

1

0.6391

Stanley Day

NZ

open

89.12

225

235

242.5

180F

185F

185

427.5

230

240F

252.5F

657.5

2

0.6417

Stephen King

NZ

M40-49

87.1

225

245

255

135

145

150

405

225

250

260

665

1

0.6495

Alan Tano Puleosi

Niue

M40-49

89.68

130

150F

150F

90

100

112.5F

230

190

200F

200F

420

2

0.6395

Bryan Barrett

NZ

M50-59

89.08

200

210

110

117.5F

117.5F

320

200

215

220

540

2

0.6391

Charles Abraham

NZ

M50-59

89.86

170

185

195

115

125

130F

320

200

215

225

545

1

0.6388

Felix Esterbauer

NZ

M60+

88.94

150

165

170*

95

105F

105F

265

200

210

220*

485

1

0.6388

Eban Traeger

Aust

U19 Jnr

91.6

240

252.5

262.5F

130.5*

135*

140F

387.5

255

267.5

280*

667.5

1

0.6328

Mahei Teraiamano

Tahiti

Jnr

95.62

200

210

220

150

160

167.5

387.5

220

240F

240F

607.5

2

0.6205

Boris Suta

N.Cald

Jnr

98.74

230

245

255F

155

160

165F

405

240F

240

257.5F

645

1

0.6118

Eliesa Irava

Fiji

open

98.8

260

270F

270

190

205F

205F

460

220

240F

240

700

2

0.6116

Warren Wackrell

NZ

open

96.98

247.5F

247.5

257.5

165F

170F

170

427

237.5

247.5

260

687.5

3

0.6163

Noel Frank

NZ

open

90.08

245

262.5

270

200

215

220*

490

240

265

275.5

765.5

1

0.638

Ricardo Buchin

Tahiti

open

97.68

220

230

240

120

130

150F

370

200

210

220F

580

4

0.6144

Jim Thurston

Guest

open

98.22

212.5

225

235F

170

172.5F

172.5F

395

210

220

230

625

guest

0.6131

Jo Tasker

NZ

M40-49

97.74

190

210

220F

140

150

152.5F

360

200

225

235

595

2

0.6144

Ted Anderson

NZ

M40-49

99.06

210

225

232.5F

130

135

140

365

210

220

227.5

592.5

3

0.6108

Frank Robby

PNG

M40-49

99.06

225

230

250

145

150

155

405

225

235

240

645

1

0.6108

Graeme Gibson

NZ

M50-59

99.92

210

215

220

140F

147.5

155

375

220

235

245

620

1

0.6088

Nathanial Aseri Hipa

Niue

U19 Jnr

109.94

130

145

160

80

90

105F

250

140

160

180

430

1

0.5887

Jean Marie Pohue

Tahiti

Jnr

106.52

190

210F

210

150

165F

167.5F

360

230

245

260

620

1

0.5946

Derek Pomana

NZ

open

109.9

360

385F

385F

100

110

140

500

325

345

365*

865

1

0.5887

Steve Lousich

NZ

open

109.92

280

300F

300

220

225

230F

525

160

210

255

780

2

0.5887

Soakimi Faleualu

N Cald

open

100.16

220

240

250

165

175

180F

425

210

230F

230F

635

3

0.6083

Bill Henderson

NZ

M40-49

109.46

240

260

280

170

180

185

465

280

300

350.5F

765

1

0.5895

Thomas Bruygoms

NZ

Jnr

111.44

220

240F

240F

142.5F

142.5

155

375

220

230

237.5F

605

2

0.5863

Jean Jacques Tamarii

Tahiti

Jnr

110.54

230

245

260

180

187.5F

187.5F

440

230

245

260

685

1

0.5877

Vilikol Moahengi

NZ

open

122.08

310

320

330F

210

225

235F

545

280

305F

305

825

1

0.5728

Richard Ribaud

N Cald

open

118.36

270

280F

290F

135F

135

145

415

240

250

665

2

0.5569

Vilimmi Veikune

Tonga

M40-49

113.08

245

270

280

165

180

190F

460

245

260

275F

720

1

0.5839

Willie Pakoti

NZ

M40-49

113.66

230

240F

240F

130

140

160F

370

210

220

230F

590

2

0.583

Phil Townley

NZ

open

149.42

245

265

275

165

180

187.5F

455

245

262.5

267.5

722.5

1

0.5536

Richard Kiro

Guest

open

158.12

280

295

315

150

165

172.5F

480

240

270

285F

750

1st guest

0.5492

Frederic Maroanu

Tahiti

open

127.8

290F

290F

290F

BMB

Willie Tau

NZ

M40-49

136.14

270F

290F

290*

175*

185*

190*

480

210

230

262.5F

710

1

0.5612

Mark Tamanui

Guest

open

143.98

220

230

255

130

140F

155F

385

245

255

272.5

657.5

2nd guest

0.5566

 

South Pacific Games Powerlifting Results 2003

South Pacific Games Powerlifting Results
Session One 7 July 2003
Body 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd Sub 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Nation Name Weight Class Squat Squat Squat Bench Bench Bench Total Deadlift Deadlift Deadlift Deadlift Total Place Wilks
A/Samoa 1.Ioane Vaipava 47.1 52 kg 40 60 70 30 30 50 100 50 70 90 190 2nd 207.77
PNG 1.Kelly Henry 52 120 125 130 55 60 62.5 190 135 140 145 335 1st 328.7
Tahiti 1.Jean-Paul Soenarman 55.1 56 kg 170 180 185 90 90 95 275 170 180 190 455 2nd 420.88
Fiji 1.Mohammed Ramzan 55.5 140 150 160 100 105 110 270 180 192.5 200 205 470 1st 431.65
PNG 1.Frank Robert 56 145 152.5 160 85 92.5 92.5 245 150 165 167.5 410 3rd 373.22
PNG 2.Paya Rumints 59.65 60 kg 160 170 175 80 100 100 250 190 210 220 460 2nd 394.13
Tahiti 1.Tautiare Apo 59.8 130 140 152.5 82.5 82.5 82.5 152.5 0 0 0 153
Fiji 2.Iliame Vereubia 59.9 155 165 170 105 115 125 295 170 180 185 480 1st 410.01
Nauru 2.Iros Kun 62.7 67.5kg 140 160 160 105 120 127.5 280 170 190 195 475 2nd 389.5
N/Caledonia 2.Stephani Maurice 65.8 130 142.5 142.5 85 90 97.5 227.5 150 165 172.5 400 3rd 314.88
Niue 2.Atumotu Siale 66 120 125 125 80 82.5 95 207.5 135 150 177.5 358 4th 281.18
PNG 2.Eric Yameng 66.65 190 200 210 95 100 105 305 210 220 230 525 1st 408.71
Session Two 7 July 2003
N\Caledonia Nicolas Schmidt 72.5 75kg 175 182.5 182.5 100 107.5 110 275 180 195 200 470 2nd 343.1
Fiji Richard Lewavinaka 72.85 180 180 192.5 105 115 125 307.5 205 215 225 523 1st 380.27
A\Samoa Popoalii Fanaufouina 73.2 170 180 180
Tahiti Julien Tchen Tcheng Tchang 74.15 170 175 175
Nauru Stution Tamaki 80.6 82.5 kg 195 205 215 125 140 147.5 345 200 215 215 545 4th 370.33
PNG Livingstone Sokoli 80.9 265 272.5 272.5 142.5 147.5 147.5 412.5 260 270 280 693 1st 469.45
Tahiti Yohann Mounex 80.75 220 220 220
Fiji Benjamin Fatiaki 81.15 220 235 235 125 132.5 137.5 345 190 190 205 550 3rd 372.02
N\Caledonia Antoine D’arco 82.1 250 260 260 150 150 155 415 245 260 260 675 2nd 453.53
Fiji Rupeni Fatiaki 83.9 90 kg 220 235 235 135 135 140 360 210 220 227.5 580 4th 318.38
PNG Steven Ongia 85.15 220 220 220
N\Caledonia Kenny Wendt 87.1 255 255 255 170 177.5 177.5 432.5 235 252.5 252.5 668 2nd 430.87
PNG John Anis 89.1 220 220 220
Tahiti Henri Haapii 89.4 180 190 200 150 160 165 365 220 230 235 600 3rd 384.36
Nauru Starsky Engar 89.45 235 265 265 170 185 195 420 250 260 260 670 1st 429.2
Session Three 8 July 2003
Nauru Rick Daoe 95.6 100kg 200 220 240 140 150 150 380 200 220 260 600 6th 372.18
Nauru Lex Dawido 96.4 220 255 260 185 205 205 445 215 235 240 680 2nd 420.24
Fiji Eric Joji Hanfakaga 96.55 215 230 240 140 145 155 395 210 220 240 615 4th 379.7
N\Caledonia Soakimi Falevalu 97.45 250 265 265 170 180 180 420 215 220 222.5 635 3rd 390.53
Fiji Eliesa Irava 98.55 250 265 275 190 205 215 480 225 235 245 725 1st 443.8
Tahiti Joinville Tchen Tcheng Tchang 98.7 200 220 240 125 135 140 355 230 250 282.5 605 5th 370.14
Nauru Edouard Olsson 101.45 110kg 205 225 225 150 165 170 390 195 220 230 610 369.05
Nauru Declan Dageago 108.2 255 300 300 150 150 150
Samoa Mikaele Savaiinaea 109 320 320 342.5 137.5 137.5 160 457.5 250 272.5 295 730 430.85
Session Four 8 July 2003
Nauru Jeziel Jeremiah 112.1 125 kg 300 320 330 210 230 230 540 240 250 250 780 2nd 456.46
A\Samoa Mailo Albert 116.7 180 210 230 130 130 150 310 250 250 280 560 324.13
Tahiti Jean-Marie Pohue 117.3 250 270 270 170 180 180 430 270 285 302.5 733 3rd 423.46
Nauru Romuru Akua 117.35 280 290 300 180 190 190 490 220 235 235 710 410.38
N\Caledonia Richard Ribaud 118.9 285 300 300 155 162.5 170 462.5 235 235 265 698 401.9
Samoa George Lealiifano 124.5 260 272.5 300 265 285 292.5** 565 180 240 250 815 1st 464.8
Nauru Robert Dabwido 136.1 125 +kg 310 330 350 240 250 265 600 250 275 285 885 1st 496.66
Tahiti Frederic Maroanui 130.05 280 290 300 180 190 200 490 220 240 260 730 412.89
Samoa Fanguae Mafuli 151 272.5 272.5 320 182.5 182.5 205 455 272.5 295 336 750 3rd 414.6
Nauru Tevita Adimim 151 350 350 370 190 200 210 560 250 270 270 830 2nd 458.82
** World Record Attempt – World Record stands at 295 kg

Australian & Oceania Championships 2000

Australian & Oceania Championships
Sydney 30th. & 31st. July 2000
NAME SEX DIV CAT SQUAT BENCH D/LIFT TOTAL PLACE
Paul Waters M 56 O-O/40 130 80 170 380 1 & 1
Greg Lancaster M 60 O 172.5 72.5 200 445 1
Automotu Puleoti M 67.5 O 120 87.5 140 347.5 3
Max Bristow M 67.5 O-O/50 170 110 230 510 1 & 3
Nghiep Luu M 67.5 O-O 215 102.5 257.5 575 1 & 1
Theodore Lagis M 67.5 O 177.5 105 207.5 490 4
David Kent M 67.5 O-O 210 135 200 545 2 & 2
Keith Hardwick M 75 O/50 125 82.5 170 377.5 1
Nic Unsworth-Smith M 75 O-O 220 150 225 595 2 & 1
Eric Yameng M 75 O 212.5 117.5 240 570 2
Antoine D’Arco M 75 U/23 232.5 155 245 632.5 1
Stewart Hine M 75 O 210 135 230 585 4
Stephen How Lum M 75 O 170 105 200 475 8
Andrew Lulham M 75 O 215 135 210 560 6
Craig McMillan M 75 O 190 117.5 222.5 530 3
Sean Muir M 75 O 207.5 127.5 252.5 587.5 3
Neville Harris M 75 O-U/23 195 155 235 580 5 & 2
Szabolcs Horvath M 75 O-U/23 187.5 130 230 552.5 7 & 3
John Myers M 75 O-O/40 207.5 155 247.5 610 1 & 1
Edward Walsby M 82.5 U/23 175 130 240 545 2
Franz Bartels M 82.5 O 212.5 130 275 617.5 2
Ray Hopkins M 82.5 O/40 205 125 230 560 2
George Anderson M 82.5 O/50 180 140 275 590 1
Achilles Kelepouris M 82.5 O-O 247.5 135 240 622.5 1 & 2
Kenny Wendt M 82.5 U/23 235 155 240 630 1
Murray Hobbs M 82.5 O/40 195 152.5 230 577.5 1
Shannon Jacobson M 82.5 O Inv 195 110 220 525 1
Thomas MacDonald M 82.5 O/50 215 105 235 555 2
Livingstone Sokoli M 82.5 O 250 145 270 677.5 1
John Rutherford M 82.5 O/50 140 82.5 165 387.5 3
Tony Thomas M 90 O/50 197.5 115 180 492.5 1
Motofaga Valiana M 90 U/23 150 105 207.5 462.5 3
Luke Mackinlay M 90 O-U/23 205 145 230 580 8 & 2
Ario Engar M 90 U/23 230 170 245 645 1
Terry Power M 90 O 210 140 235 590 7
Stephen Moszko M 90 O-O 270 157.5 270 697.5 1 & 1
Mark Roskell M 90 O 220 162.5 250 632.5 4
Sean Trotter M 90 O 235 125 240 600 6
Dominico Vaotoa M 90 O 220 190 215 625 3
Steve Nas M 90 O-O 252.5 162.5 275 690 2 & 2
David Vaughan M 90 O-O/40 225 155 255 635 3 & 1
Brett Smartt M 90 O-O/40 225 147.5 230 602.5 5 & 2
Lex Dabwido M 90 O
John Anis M 100 O 260 155 260 675 4
Anthony Inglese M 100 O-U/23
Graeme Gibson M 100 O/50 215 152.5 245 612.5 1
Vincent Loke M 100 O 255 145 255 655 6
Anthony Burley M 100 O-O/40 270 135 230 635 8 & 2
John Mort M 100 O-O/40 245 150 255 650 7 & 1
Brett Guthrie M 100 O/40 235 130 235 600 4
Frank Robby M 100 O/40 240 152.5 235 627.5 3
Pas Pataud M 100 O 242.5 185 250 677.5 4
Rick Dado M 100 O 310 185 275 770 1
Simon Weaver M 100 O 290 177.5 282.5 750 2
Fiore Inglese M 100 O 285 155 275 715 2
Alan Mihaljevic M 100 O-O 272.5 155 282.5 710 3 & 3
Darren Jones M 100 O 252.5 162.5 252.5 667.5 5
Maged Abdou M 100 O 285 187.5 260 732.5 1
Marysha Pilkington F 48 O/40 67.5 50 100 217.5 2
Trish Muldrock F 48 O/40 100 63 132.5 295 1
Nicki Gaylard F 56 O-U/23 60 78 100 237.5 1 & 1
Julie Hallmond F 56 O/40 97.5 55 130 282.5 1
Tania Green F 60 O 107.5 82.5 120 310 2
Rikki Flanders F 60 O-O 112.5 62.5 130 305 1 & 3
Jenette Gevers F 60 O-O 145 77.5 147.5 370 1 & 1
Karen Lloyd F 60 O 127.5 80 142.5 350 2
Diane Hardwick F 90+ O/40 70 52.5 112.5 235 1
Aida Geno F 67.5 O/40 130 57.5 140 327.5 1
Ruth Bulaige F 67.5 U/23 110 50 125 285 1
Sonja Rutherford F 67.5 O/40 105 55
Mary Medved F 67.5 O-O 140 70 140 350 1 & 1
Anne Mort F 75 O-O 157.5 97.5 160 415 1 & 1
Chris Newman F 75 O/40 115 57.5 130 302.5 1
Meteng Wak F 75 O 140 50 160 350 2
Sandra Grice F 75 O Inv 90 70 130 290 1
Julie Deakin F 82.5 O-O 177.5 80 205 462.5 1 & 1
Hetutu Speedo M 110 O/40 175 140 250 555 2
Tomaakino Gahetayl M 110 O 200 147.5 232.5 580 4
Phillip Maihana M 110 O/50 210 120 225 555 1
Timmy Denuga M 110 O 235 135 220 590 3
Viliami Veijune M 110 O/40 245 175 255 675 1
Steve Giffin M 110 O 265 180 270 715 3
Steve Lousich M 110 O 305 210 265 780 2
Pat Whymark M 110 O-O 305 177.5 280 762.5 2 & 3
Andrew Logan M 110 O-O 317.5 180 312.5 810 1 & 1
Siolei Tupoli M 125 O 200 150 240 590 4
Victor Burtt M 125 O/40 240 120 230 590 2
Gregory Marini M 125 O-O 310 170 290 770 3 & 3
Peter Smith M 125 O-O/40 310 170 330 810 1 & 1
Laurence Heffernan M 125 O 290 175 280 745 4
Gary Roberts M 125 O-O 325 172.5 275 772.5 2 & 2
Derek Pomana M 125 O 365 212.5 325 902.5 1
Daniel Soloman M 125+ O 300 245 280 825 4
Willie Tau M 125+ O/40 275 180 240 695 1
Bradley Horne M 125+ O-O 342.5 200 325 867.5 1 & 3
Robert Dabwido M 125+ O 350 245 280 875 2
Wayne Pomana M 125+ O 380 237.5 305 922.5 1

2001 AUSTRALIAN & OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIPS

2001 AUSTRALIAN & OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
NAME NATION DIV B/WGHT CAT SQ BP SUB DL NAT.TOT OC.TOT
WELLINGTON, D QLD 52 49.45 SJ 90 60 150 100 0 250
PHAN, CU QLD 60 57.2 J 160 105 265 195 460 460
ANDERSEN, M QLD 60 60 J 170 115 285 200 485 485
BRISTOW, MAX NSW 67.5 66.8 M2 175 110 285 235 520 520
FELTHAM, TONY NSW 67.5 65.8 M3 70 90.5 160.5 90 0 250
LAGIS, THEO QLD 67.5 67.3 J 185 110 295 225 520 520
LUU, NGHIEP VIC 67.5 67.5 O 205 105 310 266 575 575
UNSWORTH-SM QLD 67.5 67 O 210 137.5 347.5 220 567.5 567.5
PULEOSI, ATU NIU 67.5 65.15 O 130 95 225 150 0 375
HARRIS, NEVILLE VIC 75 74.9 O 227.5 167.5 395 240 635 635
HINE, STEWART NSW 75 74.45 O 210 137.5 347.5 240 587.5 0
HORVATH, S QLD 75 74.55 O 215 122.5 337.5 220 557.5 0
KENT, DAVID VIC 75 74.95 O 232.5 145 377.5 210 587.5 0
MCBAIN, BRETT QLD 75 74.95 O 210 120 330 220 550 0
MUIR, SEAN QLD 75 74.8 O 215 140 355 250 605 0
MYERS, JOHN NSW 75 74.5 M1 220 137.5 357.5 240 597.5 597.5
BARTELS, FRANZ QLD 82.5 81.4 O 220 130 350 287.5 637.5 0
CHEUNG, DAVID NSW 82.5 80.7 O 215 122.5 337.5 217.5 555 0
COSTELLO, DAVE QLD 82.5 82.35 O 222.5 157.5 380 280 660 660
KELEPOURIS, ACHILLES VIC 82.5 82.4 O 270 137.5 407.5 252.5 660 660
MACDONALD, THOMAS NSW 82.5 82 M2 230 107.5 337.5 242.5 580 580
RUTHERFORD, JOHN VIC 82.5 81.6 M3 157.5 85 242.5 177.5 0 420
DONELLAN, LEIGH VIC 90 89.8 O 197.5 142.5 340 225 565 0
ERNST, AARON QLD 90 89.85 J 212.5 135 347.5 237.5 585 585
LLOYD-JONES, NEIL QLD 90 89.4 INV 217.5 105 322.5 215 0 537.5
MOSZKO, STEPHEN TAS 90 89.7 O 280 155 435 270 705 705
PORTER, ADAM QLD 90 86.95 J 170 105 275 192.5 0 467.5
POWER, TERRY NSW 90 89.4 O 245 157.5 402.5 270 672.5 0
SMARTT, BRETT VIC 90 89.8 M1 220 152.5 372.5 250 622.5 622.5
WARE, KEN QLD 90 88.7 O BMB 0 0 0
WELLINGTON, LES QLD 90 90 M2 180 115 295 200 0 495
TANO, ALAN NIU 90 88 M1 150 90 240 180 0 420
PARSONS, SCOTT NZ 90 89.15 J 215 172.5 387.5 272.5 0 660
GEVERS, JENNETTE NSW 60 59.95 FEM-O 147.5 72.5 220 142.5 0 362.5
FLANDERS, RIKKI VIC 60 59.75 FEM-O 110 62.5 172.5 142.5 0 315
LLOYD, KAREN VIC 67.5 63.9 FEM-O 132.5 80 212.5 132.5 0 345
GREEN, TANIA NZ 56 55.9 FEM-O 107.5 82.5 190 120 0 310
RUTHERFORD, SONJA VIC 67.5 67.35 FEM-M2 117.5 52.5 170 132.5 0 302.5
DURATTI, SONIA NC 67.5 66.4 FEM-O 115 50 165 120 0 285
LARSEN, KATHERINE NZ 75 70.45 FEM-O 125 52.5 177.5 127.5 0 305
REGNIER, LAETITIA NC 75 69.7 FEM-J 125 52.5 177.5 142.5 0 320
DEAKIN, JULIE QLD 82.5 81.8 FEM-O 200 82.5 282.5 217.5 500 500
FANO, ISABELLE NC 82.5 75.9 FEM-J 97.5 42.5 140 100 0 240
PAOLA, MANA SINAFAI NIU 90+ 128.1 FEM-SJ 85 60 145 125 0 270
HETUTU, HATESA NIU 90 89.05 FEM-O 110 65 175 130 0 305
HINCHLIFFE, BARRY QLD 100 97.5 INV 195 95 290 230 0 520
INGLESE, FIORE VIC 100 99.9 O 282.5 167.5 450 270 720 720
JONES, DARREN VIC 100 99.45 O 262.5 172.5 435 265 700 0
MACKINLAY, LUKE QLD 100 99.8 O 215 170 385 240 625 0
SIMONETTA, VINCE VIC 100 99.45 M1 300 150 450 322.5 772.5 772.5
WHYMARK PATRICK NSW 100 99.5 O 307.5 BMB 0 0 0
KUMITAU, VAKAPASA NIU 100 97.95 J 145 105 250 210 0 460
PAOLA, TAFAKATO NIU 100 91.15 M1 140 80 220 180 0 400
COLLE, JEAN-CLAUDE NC 100 98.65 M2 210 152.5 362.5 230 0 592.5
DUGDELL, DUSTIN NSW 110 109.5 J 240 172.5 412.5 250 662.5 662.5
LOGAN, ANDREW QLD 110 109.35 O 322.5 180 502.5 307.5 810 810
HETUTU, H NIU 110 108.15 M1 195 140 335 245 0 580
BURLEY, TONY TAS 110 100.55 M1 BMB 0 0 0
VALIANA, M NIU 110 101.3 J 205 140 345 210 0 555
BURTT, VICTOR TAS 125 117.25 M1 190 120 310 180 0 490
MARINI, GREG SA 125 118.55 O 300 195 495 275 770 770
SMITH, PETER QLD 125 118.5 M1 300 172.5 472.5 327.5 800 800
ROBERTS, GARY QLD 125+ 128.8 O 315 177.5 492.5 275 767.5 0
SUKKAR, JOHN NSW 125 112.45 O 260 170 430 285 715 0
POLUTELE, MALEKO NC 125 111.6 M1 180 140 320 210 0 530
ARMSTRONG, B NZ 125 114.55 O 257.5 180 437.5 260 0 697.5
HORNE, BRADLEY WA 125+ 156.6 O 360 210 570 340 910 910
THOMSON, G QLD 125+ 129.95 O 282.5 150 432.5 315 747.5 0